Members Of The Port St. Lucie Concert Band


Meet The Band

Meet the most talented and dedicated musicians the Treasure Coast has to offer led by renowned conductor Dr. John K. Southall.
The musicians of the Port St. Lucie Community Band are the face of our organization.
They are your neighbors, the music school teachers in our school and a group of talented musicians with a lot of love and dedication. Get to know them here.
FLUTE
Flute Section Ethan Adams
Derrick Chen, High School Student
Neil Compton, Stuart, Family Service Counselor
Joni Debauch
Angela Himes
Colletta Hochberg, High school student
Amy Isenhower, Principal, Port St. Lucie, Music Educator
Joann Kinder, Fort Pierce, Music Educator
Nancy Knoll, Port St. Lucie, Product Manager (Retired)
Lisa Lowrey, Port St. Lucie, Elementary Educator
Skip McConnel, Vero Beach, Physician (Retired)
David Mook, Fort Pierce, Oceanographer
Carlos Mora, High school student
Nicole Perez
Carol Sharp, Fort Pierce, LPN
Kelly Southall, Port St. Lucie, Elementary Educator
BASSOON
Basson SectionWarren Williams
OBOE
Oboe Section Tyler Morrison
Larry Reynnells, Jensen Beach, Music Educator (Retired)
CLARINET
Clarinet Section Dianne Battista
Carole Bowen, Fort Pierce, Executive Secretary (Retired)
Dawn Busbin
Cindy Clegg, Port St. Lucie
Ed Gonzales
Don Van Harken
Cynthia Humphrey, Port St. Lucie, Office Manager (Retired)
Michelle Hupfer, Port St. Lucie, Golf Professional - PGM Faculty
Don Mattern, Vero Beach, Corporate Executive (Retired)
Taylor Moore
Melissa Nelson, Fort Pierce, School Assessment Coordinator
Susan Porr
Julie Probst, College Student
Fred Schneider
Lexia Tyrell
BASS CLARINET
Bass Clarinet Section Savanna Hart, High School student
Steve Talbot
ALTO SAXOPHONE
AltoSaxophoneSection Andre Bernier, Fort Pierce, Engineering Professor (Retired)
Parker Button
Stephen Gabin, Port. St. Lucie, Music Educator
Tom Haworth
Riley Robson, College Student
TENOR SAXOPHONE
Tenor Sax Section George Alteen, Jensen Beach, Goldsmith
Bob Foxx
Dylan Gronley
Joe Nash- Principal, Jensen Beach, Firefighter(Retired)
BARITONE SAXOPHONE
BaritoneSaxGeorge Vorees
TRUMPET
Trumpet Section Maria Blaszjiewicz
Bill Genson, Port St. Lucie, Pipefitter / Welder (Retired)
Jake Dunajewski
Gabrielle Guidice
Susan Kessler, Port St. Lucie
Sal Sabia, Fort Pierce, Police Captain (Retired)
Bruce Skinner
Pat Vaida - Principal, Port St. Lucie, Teacher Aide (Retired)
Glenn Walters, Port St. Lucie, IT Project Manager
Makaya Whitehead, Okeechobee, Middle School Student
Brook Miscoski
Christopher Proudman
Richard Kugal
Makayla Torres
FRENCH HORN
French Horn Section Dale Brown
Dean Dimitroff, Fort Pierce, Sales Consultant
Richard Eisenberg, Port St. Lucie, Corporate Speech Writer (Retired)
Nicole Sinclair
Susan Sharp - Principal, Fort Pierce, Air Traffic Controller (Retired)
TROMBONE
Trombone Section Yasmeen Ahmad
Saleeman Ahmad
Brian Colon, Sebastian, Accountant
Kevin DeGroat, Vero Beach, Correctional Probation Officer
Christian Estades
Raymar Hojilla, Port St. Lucie, College Student
Jacob Katz
Kevin Li
EUPHONIUM
Baritone Section Aiden Busbin
Dennis Jackson - Principal, Vero Beach, Sales Associate
Angelita Leal
Jenna Oakes, Port St. Lucie, Medical Assistant
Ricardo Renelus
TUBA
Tuba Dale Brown
Ty Hall
Pete Gillespie, Vero Beach, Meat Cutter
Emily Plank
STRING BASS
Bass
PERCUSSION
Perccussion SectionRicky Brown
Joseph Feliciano
Kyle Greene, Port St. Lucie, Pharmacist
Dick Janes - Principal, Fort Pierce, Music Educator
Curtis (Ed) Shank
Christopher Vasek
ANNOUNCER
AnnouncerJoe Wilson

 
Music touches us emotionally, where words alone can't.

Johnny Depp